In Memoriam

The Alumni Association has received notification that the following alumni have passed away.  Our data base contains additional names of deceased classmates.  Your inquiry there may be addressed to the website or to David Link at (314) 239-4563 or link.dw@att.net

1925-1929
Fern (Grossenheider) de Greeff, June ’25

1930
Rose Elizabeth Klieber Reader, 30’s
Beatrice Norma (De Vos) Davidson, Jan. ’31
Elizabeth R. (Daugherty) Benner, June ’32
Emma Florence (Willer) Harmack, June ’34
Anna May (Goethe) Hinojosa, June ’34
Sylvia (Ratz) Fales, June ’34

Frances (Willert) Stanza Bristow, June ’35

Lois Elaine (Foerster) Maxeiner, June ’35
Irwin V. “Irv” Kuehling, June ’36
Geraldine (Lillie) Brischetto, Jan. ’37
Melba E. (Neyer) Missey, Jan. ’37
Mary Jane (Zachary) Carter, June ’37
Frederick Stanley Zweig 1937

Lois M. (Heusack) Roberts (1938).
Marion (Mayo) Mabuce, Jan. ’38
Robert George Stolz, Jan. ’38

Elizabeth J. (Rumer)  Weeks. Jan. ’38.
Naomi June (Bodine) Anderson,June ’38
Harry John Mumm, Jr., June ’38
Meredith (Smith) Sperber June ’38
Wilma Wetzel, June ’38
Mary Ellen “Mimi” (Ruester) Decker, Jan. ’39
Jack Fitch. Jan. ’39

Richard C. Bertram, June ’39
Ida “Ann”(Romano) McCormack, June ’39
William A. Schmalz, June ’39
Robert “Bob” Diehl, 1939

1940
Walter L. Eberhardt,  1940’s
Glenn “Mac” McClenning, 1940’s
Anita (Saussele) Lieser (Jan. ’40

William A. Schmalz, Jan. ’40
Virginia M. (Koeneman) Brown, June ’40
Eugene D. Potucek, June ’40
Eleanor Ann (Aud) Shoemaker, June 40
Elizabeth (Bruce) McArthur June ’40
Eleanor (Nichols) Bisher June ’40
Gloria G. (Grafe) Krimmel, Jan. ’41
Edward Joseph Simpson, Jan. ’41
Erich August “Gus” Gagel, June ’41
Nick Giulvezan, June ’41
Charles B. Holster, June ’41
Stephen W. Kohl, June ’41
Berniece (Martin) Lindner, June ’41
Leonard “Len” Reid, June ’41

Delores (Mitchler) Ruehl, June ’41
Robert F. Sackberger, June ’41

Joseph A. Schallert, Jr. June ’41
Betty Tighe,  June ’41
Robert G. Voss (June ’41
Helen (Shuplak) Magac June ’41
Mary Jane (Carroll) McGrath June ’41
Betty Tighe   June ’41
Ann Ward  June ’41
Kathryn (Chiapel) Souris, June ’41

Wayne L. Roscoe, June’41
Ann Ward, June ’41George G. Khoury, Jan., 42
Virginia Lee (Koch) Calton, June ’42

William E. Duncan, June ’42
John William Fries, M.D., June ’42
Robert F. Gall, June ’42
Paul Oscar Kunz, June ’42
Walter F. Renner, June ’42
Dorothy (Faerber) Rickert, June ’42
Curtis Wehmueller, June ’42
Wilfred Harold Weltge, June ’42
Arline Louise (Arnhold) Miller ’42
Virginia (Theodosis) Berlotti, Jan. ’43
Christian W. Eickenlaub, Jan. ’43
Mary (Kubos) Founie Lange, Jan. ’43
Helen (Abell) Schicker, Jan. ’43
Betty (Pickett) Schottmueller, Jan., ’43
Patrick E. Sullivan, Jan.’43

Lorraine M. (Fortune) Constantine, June ’43
Donald Lee McDonald, June ’43
Harold (Bud) Meffert, June ’43
Charles R. Moxley, June ’43
William E. Reed, June ’43
Doyle Spencer, Jr. , June ‘[43

Bob Richters, 1943
Dolores Ruth (Cobb) Mort, 1943
John C. Pierce, Jan ’43
Helen (Dambach) Sutter June ’43
Henry Jacob “Buz” Fredericks, June ’43
Charles O. Kunz, June ’43
Dr. Richard F. Jotte, June’43
Al Seelig, Jan.’43

Edwin H. Barsachs, Jan. ’44
Phyllis J. (Jordan) Croghan, Jan. ’44
Alice (Howard) Larson, Jan. ’44

Floyd McKinney, Jan. ’44
Dewey C. Overbey, ‘Jan. 44
Bill Barclay, June ’44
Robert John Doenges, June ’44
Herbert Gessert, June ’44
Lottie Lina (Hellriegel) Macku, June ’44
Howard Shifflett, June ’44
Reynold Stelloh, Jr., June ’44
Lenly George Weathers, June ’44
Paul W. Weis June ’44
Ken Sykora Jan. ’44
Julius J. Lehnbeuter, Jr. June ’44
Clifford R. Kruse, June ’44
Jean (Missey) Germer, June’44
Fred Eccher, June ’44
Jeanette Rammelsburg, June ’44

Herman D. Abrahams, Jan. ’45
Laurance Paul Berri, Jan. ’45
Vivian Louise (Meyer) Franke, Jan. ’45
Ingomar Jane (Koerner) Kern, Jan. ’45
Dean R. Sorrell, Jan. ’45
Mary  Jane (Haus) Wallace, Jan. ’45

Constance June (Meier) Conroy, 1945
Jean Elizabeth (Kunz) Dieckgrafe, June ’45
Viola Nora “Peggy” (Dauphin) June ’45
Edward Hoffmeister, June ’45
Grace J. “Gene” (Linn) Manzo,, June ’45

Walter Grable Mears, June ’45
Westell A.D. Neu, June ’45
Marcella (Litsch) Deysher, Jan. ’45
Delores L (Smith) Wilson, Jan., ’45
Robert Carl Zeitlinger, Jan.’45

Jean (Schadlbauer) Westrich, June ’45
Lionel Doak, Jan. ’46
Wayne R. Fleddermann, Jan. 46
Vivian (Tobin) Siegel, Jan. ’46
Marvin “Marv” Breitenfeld, June ’46
Robert Funk, June ’46
Everette M Huegerich, Jr., June ,46

Harry M. Killmar, June ’46
Lloyd F. LeFrancois II ,June 1946
Robert Lee Samuelson, Sr., June ’46
Vanita (Heffernan) Starr, June ’46
Robert  Emil Funk June ’46
Earl Robb Dill, June ’46
Marion (Altman) Dean, Jan. ’46

Vernon E. Barber, Jan. ’47
John W. “JW” Bradley, Jan., 47
Eugene “Gene” Fisher, Jan., ’47
Hubert (Bert) Foster, Jr., Jan., ’47
Rudy Fusco, Jan. ’47

Maryanne (Shaw) Johnson, Jan. ’47
Hazel Jean (Leach) Lewis, Jan. ’47
Donald Zeitinger, Jan. ’47
John W. Bradley, June ’47

Robert A. (Bob) Cohn, June ’47
William (Bill) Cohn, June ’47
Raymond J. Brodzinski, June ’47
Glenn B. Burgdorf, Jr., June ’47
Hubert (Bert) W. Foster, Jr., Jan. ’47

Rudolph H. (Rudy) Fusco, Sr., June ’47
John Hillman, June ’47
William J. Kroupa, June ’47
Herbert R. Richter, June ’47
Ralph Lawrence Schwer, June ’47

Else Marie (Michel) Smith, June ’47
Robert Smylie, June ’47

Virgil H. Spriesterbach, June ’47
Rae Ullrich, June ’47
Robert Fortner  June ’47
Doris M. (Hildebrand) Essmyer, Jan.’47
Richard Rojko, June ’47
Carl Frederick Blatt, June ’47

Marilyn H. (Fausek) Cassani, Jan. ’48
Violet May (Tretter) Conini, Jan.48
Dolores “Dodie” (Perrigue) Frazier, Jan. ’48
Clyde William Koch, Jan. ’48

Shirley (Huch) Luetke. Jan. ’48
Steven Stunkel, Jan. ’48
Doris R. Ameiss, June ’48

Nancy (Pounds) Cissell, June ’48
Jane (Albright) Clay, June ’48
Donald R. Clay,  June ’48
Willard F. Dillow  June 1948 

Aprill Barbara (Shannon) Edgworth,  June ’48
William G. Hinrichs, June ’48
Angela Masse, June ’48
Lewis V. Mead, Jr. June ’48
Geneva (Milster) Nagata, June ’48
Jim R. O’Brien, June ’48
Johann (DePriest) Ulmer, June ’48
Betty (Questa) Blasingame, June ’48

Robert Duchek, June ’48
Albert Lancaster Hewett, June ’48
Delores (Hronicek) Fischer, June ’48
Jeanne F. (Altman) Zielinski, June ’48
Ronald L. Riaff, Jan.’48
Ann Marie (Kleeb) Ferguson, June ’48
Gene Edwards, June ’48

Marjorie (Williams) French, Jan. 49
Richard W. Gray, Jr., Jan. ’49
James Josef, Jan. ’49
Betty Jean (Daniels) Kaufman, Jan. ’49
Betty Jane (Richardson) Olscher, Jan. ’49
Peggy (Pearl) Hillman, Jan. ’49

Louis C. Stichling, Jan. ’49
Audrey Hirth, June ’49
Ferd Kaufmann, June ’49

Roy Gros, June ’49
Donald Edward Miller, June ’49
Gilbert Eldon Wahlmann, June ’49
John Joseph Demick, Jan.’49
John Koffman, June ’49

1950
Clark Elliott, Jan. 50
Patricia R (Demick) Evans, Jan. ’50
Lester (Les) Jablonski, Jan ’50
John Charles Milanovits, Jan. ’50

Robert L. “Bob” Seiler Jan.’50
JMarie (Smelcer) Senter, Jan. ’50
Frank R. Tiff, Jr., Jan. ’50
Marlene (Kuhs) Ziebig, Jan. ’50
Dianne (Miller) Barks, June ’50
Maureen May (Johnson) Busch, June ’50

Joseph E. Davison, Jun. 50
Joan (Dietl) Huighe, June ’50
Dolores (Talbott) Karcher, June ’50
Joan Marie McSailey, June ’50

Charles Albert “Charlie” Mueller, June ’50
Lois (Smith) Brunner, June ’50
Marlene (Brehme) Maracek, June ’50

Carol Ann (Luft) Ogle, Jan. ’51
Shirley Beyersdorfer, Jan. ’51

Joseph Anthony Chiecsek,’51
William Capehart, Jan. ’51
Vernon M. Kerr, Jan., ’51

Maurice Hartenberger, June ’51
June Marie (Wigger) Kornegay, Jan. ’51

Robert Gene Butler, Jan. ’51
Joyce (Kyle) Capehart, June ’51
Terrence J. Carmody, June ’51

Harriet Jean (Thomas) Deppe, June ’51
Robert Kammien, June ’51
Kay F. (Lambert) Graham, June ’51
Ronald Kurth, June ’51
James “Jim” Sachse, ‘June 51
Jacquelyn F. (Blaine) Sease, June ’51

Elmer Fred Biermann, Jr., Jan. ’52
Royce L. Graves, Jan. ’52
Jane Betsey (Slavik) Campbell, Jan. ’52
James Dale Clayton, Jan. ’52

1950 (continued)
Barbara (Strasser) Johnson, Jan., ’52
Patricia Jean (Coyle) Mueller, Jan., ’52
William “Bill” Norman Jones, June ’52

James M. McClane, Jan. ’52
Peggy L. (Halbert) Allman, June ’52
Robert “Bob” Essmeyer, June ’52
Edward Lanser, June ’52
Roy Davenport, Jr. Jan. ’53

Charles R. Koffman, Jan. ’53
Dan McClure, Jan ’53
Thomas Boisseau, June ’53
Joseph F. Cammarata, June ’53
Shirley (Stilwell) Carlson, June ’53
Gerald Louis Keller, June ’53
Kenneth Scheffel, June ’53

Terence D. Schicker, June ’53
Gail (Schmidt) Tucker, June ’53
Jimmy Weems, June ’53 

Eugene “Gene” Weiderhold, June ’53
Walter C. Grosser, 1953
Ralph Jerald Thole, June’53
Edward Buechler, 1954
Alice (Delf) Ott, Jan. ’54

Charmaine (Wasserman) Dubach-Robinson. Jan ’54
Nedra B. (Dobyns) Evans, Jan. 54

Shirley (Oliver) Car, June ’54
Nancy (Sharp) Fetter, June ’54
Angelo Leara, June ’54
Peter Reiter, June ’54

Raymond W. Voigt, June ’54
Glenn Arthur Meyerose, June ’54
Lilly Mae (Bruno) Smith, June ’54
Joe Robert Dry, June ’54
Charmaine (Wasserman) DuBach-Robsin Jan.’54
Phillip T. Chambers, Jan. ’54

Malvern (Murph) Henry Murphy Jan.’54
Eugene Bernard Buerke June’54
JoAnn M. (Becker) Schneider Jan.’54

Charles  Heugerich, Jan. ’54
Malvern (Murph) Murphy, Jan.’54
JoAnn Taylor, June’54
Russell M. Ameiss, June’54
Gary D. Barker, June’54
Dr. Joseph Albert Kroupa, June’54
Audrey (Lodge) Oechsle, June’54
Stanley D. Thurman, June’54
Richard George Youngglove, June’54
Jean Susanka-Schif, Jan.’54
Rosina Fay (Schneider) Goehring, Jan.’54

Carole (Knopf) Landis, Jan. ’55
Lurlene (Breuer) Swehla, Jan. ’55
Don Willis, Jan., ’55D
Lurline Clara Swehla, Jan., ’55
Don Willis, Jan. ’55
Duke Bauer, June ’55

Edward G. Gray, June ’55
James Gustav Hey, June ’55
Jean Laverne (Schick) Holmes, June ’55
Dianne Farley May, June ’55
Arthur “Butch” Winton Albert, Jan.’55
Jacquelin Jean (Baumer) Brosius, Jan.’55

Edwin R. “Oz” Ahlsted Jan. ’56
Ronnie Ball, Jan.’56
Paul Bernberg, Jan.’56
David Bornemann, Jan.’56
Lynne Elise (Kipp) Christianson, Jan.’56
Lou Derienzo, Jan.’56
Marilee Duchek, Jan.’56
Jean Marie (Geisler) Elam, Jan.’56
Melba (Creech) Ferguson, Jan.’56
Kenneth, Fox, Jan.’56
Glen Friend, Jan.’56
Culbert Jackson,Jan.’56
Robert Hall,Jan.’56
Barbara Ann (Vineyard) Heiles, Jan. ’56
Donna Marlene (Handshy) Hose, Jan. ’56
Kathleen (Appel) Huckler, Jan. ’56
Marie Markle, Jan.’56
Deanna (Watts) Mirkay, Jan.’56
Joan (LeBegue) Munneke, Jan.’56
George James Postal, Jan.’56
Amander (Butler) Rhea, Jan.’56
Phillip Sabin, Jan.’56
Vera Seams, Jan.’56
Robert Spires, Jan.’56
Robert Waechter, Jan. ’56

Lillian (Shoemake) Webber, Jan.’56
Franklin Whitlow, Jan.’56
Robert A. Wiesehan, Jan.’56
Frederick Stanley Zweig, Jan. ’56
Willie Mae (Barger) Badolato

Donald Crandall,June ’56
Jean Marie (Geisler) Elam,’June ’56
Betty J. (Steif) Freeman,’June ’56
Donald James “Dutch” Gray, June ’56

Wayne Grossweiller,’June ’56
James Harness,’June ’56
Gene Harris, ‘June ’56
Mary Jo (Foerst) Higgs,June ’56
Anita (Noskay) Kneisler, June ’56
Paul Glee Kraatz, June ’56

Mary (Vance) Osborn, June ’56
Sandra Lee (Mumbrauer) Page, June ’56
Shirley (Kinder) Prade, June ’56
Diana Jean (Rogers) Frank, June’56
Shirley (Glennen) Stilwell, June ’56

Lois (Chandler)  Baraba, Jan., ’57
Contance (Rau) Blasingame, June ’57

Jeffrey B. Delaplain, June ’57
Glenn Roger Scott, June ’57
Ronald Edward Smelik, June ’57
Kathleen F. (Friend) Swiderski, June ’57
Robert “Joe” Heggie, June ’57

Suzanne (Kessler) Bartz, Jan. ’58

Brenda Sue (Davenport) Hicks, Jan. ’58
Richard “Dick” Schroeder, Jan. ’58
Donald Charles Lottmann, June ’58
Barbara Jo (Carson) Schembre, June ’58
Raymond L. Culli, Jr., Jan. ’59
Clarence J. Howard, Jan. ’59
Lilly Jane (Leitner) Johnson, Jan. ’59

Kenneth John Kirsch, Jan. ’59
Howard Stein, Jan. ’59

Earl R. Boren, June ’59
Donald T. Hahn, June ’59
Ronald Lee Ringo, June ’59
Wayne Anthony Eaton, June ’59
Howard Robert Stein, Jan. ’59
John (Jack) Vogelsang, Jan.’59

Ronald James Cozean, 1950’s

1960
Jerry Verdin, June ’60
Dale Odom, Jan. ’60
Shirley Ann Hillebrand June ’60
Janet Works, June ’60
Mary H. (Hixson) Richter, June ’60

Linda Dorris, Jan. ’61
Stan Perovich, Jan. ’61
Barbara (Sextro) Kettler, June ’61

Elaine (Van Nest) Temper, June ’61
Jim Muskopf, June 1961
Geraldine (Curtis) Welker, June ’61

Patricia A. (Rakey) Mitchell, 1962
Jerry Brooks Abernathy, June ’62
Frank Renkins, June ’62
Ralph F. Collins, June ’62

Vincent LaVista, June ’63
Martha Lohmann, June ’63
Dan C. Stewart, June ’63
Richard W. Wiseman, June ’63
Jerry Laski 1963
Garry Lee Hayes, Jan. 64
Murial (Maas) Burson June ’64
Marilyn A. (Goeddel) Tefft, 1964

Patricia Lee Blake, June ’65
Harold W. Robinson, June ’65

William J. Rosenberg, June ’65
Bob Whacker 1965
Richard Thomas Sarakas, 1965
Kathy (Kneezle) Ing, June ’65
Cheryl (Hahs) Mueller, June ’65
Rich Hagler, June’65

Dewey Dwayne Bounds 1966
Denny Sue Samuel, ’66
Larry Rasky, ’66

Jeanette (Hopkins) Smith, ’66
Hershel Darwin Clark, ’66
Wayne Detie, ’66
John Poor, ’66
George Byron, June ’66
Donald Featherston, June ’66.
Harry K. Hall, June 66
Joseph (Dr. Joe) Hoffmann, June ’66
Robert Louis Simpson, June ’66
Richard Fels 1966
Dewey Bounds, 1966
Wally Clever, June ’66
Michael McFarland, June’66
Daniel William Kind, June ’66
Craig Parks June ’67

Kathleen Lois (Moegle) Forsythe, June ’67
Carol (Pick) Maniaci, June ’67

Wayne Asher, June ’68
Robert Brewer, June ’68

Carolyn Lee Doumouras, 1968
Melvin Wright, 1968
Vern Goode, 1968

Sandy (Owens) Gibson June 1968
David Imhoff, June 1968
Nancy (Medley) Marty, June 1968
Linda (Lenox) Almeida, June 1968
Steve Schroeder, June 1968
Robert Berktold, June 1968
Terry Simpson, June 1968
Sandy Sloan, June 1968
Jeffrey Buschnell, June 1968
Emil Kitowski, June 1968

Christopher J. Day, June 1969
Mike Caruana, 1969
Debbie (Bowman) Harness, 1969
Michael H. Pinkston, June ’69
David Black, 1969
William Remspecher, June ’69
Vince Richardson, 1969

1970
Rebecca “Becky” McCrary, June ’70
Judy (Zengel) Hahn, 1970
Ronald R. Castleberry, 1970
Patricia K. Jackson, 1970
Henry E. Rosemead, 1970

Janet (Kathy Honea) Benson, 1971
Charissa Lynn (Moegle) Beckham, June ’71
Sherry (Philipp) Etcheson, June 1971
Teri Myers, June 1971
Ronald Philipp, June 1971

Robert L. Calvird, 1972
Donna (Dowell) Dowell, 1972
Laura Agnew, 1972
Deborah L. Baker, 1972
Michael Bonds, 1972
Michael Boschert, 1972
Denise C. Bousquet, 1972
Maureen E. Branson, 1972
Daniel L. Bogucki, 1972
Michael W. Chettle, 1972
Judy E. Cole, 1972
Sandra A. Cross, 1972
Brenda Day, 1972
Janice G. Degonia, 1972
Denise A. Douglas, 1972
Douglas A. Drewing, 1972
Terry L. Dyer, 1972
Terry E. Gibbs, 1972
Sheila E. Hardgrave, 1972
Oscar W. Hartzell, Jr., 1972
Sherry Heisler, 1972
Terry D. Huff, 1972
Steve Jost, 1972
Alan J. Malzman, 1972
Lawrence P. Maserang, 1972
Cathy J. Moore, 1972
Denise K. Page, 1972
Larry M. Pelich, 1972
Richard L. Powers, 1972
Steven M. Ray, 1972
Danny E. Reed, 1972
Janet D. Rose, 1972
Sandi Sanderson, 1972
Venita D. Shelton, 1972
Jean Ulreich, 1972
Cloyd R. Upton, 1972
Patrick J. Wotawa, 1972

Linda Darlene (Delumas) Haley, 1973
Kevin Love, 1973
Charmaine D. Hopmann, June ’74
Ileen (McClure) Mead, June ’74
Ricky Mead, 1974
Suzanne C. (Hughes) Alcaraz, 1975
Mark Hempen,  1975
James J. Stoker, Sr. , 1975

Nada Djikanovic Watkins, 1975
Kim (Bellville) Welch, 1975
Jim Reinecke, 1975
Robert Chester Hopkin,1975

Steven D. Denny, 1976
Arvil Huson, 1976
David “Fuji” Kimball, 1976
JoAnn Ulreich Muich, 1976
Rahn Ramey, 1976

Kathy Pierson Regan, 1976
Michael Reuter, 1976

Roy Hines, June ’76
James Wright, June ’76
JoAnn (Ulreich) Muich June ’76
Kenneth Trentham , June 1976
Steve Pack, June ’76

Elizabeth (Cummings) Browning, 1977
Robert Montgomery. 1977
Jerry Black, 1977
Marty Palazzolo, 1977
Jerry Black, June 1977

Carrie Stockton, 1978

Robert M. Leicht, 1978
Trifon Panopoulos, 1978
David Vance, 1978
John Odak, 1978

Fred Hertlein, 1978
Steve Gori, 1979
Stephanie Lake, 1979
Benny Rodrigues, 1979
Robert Gremmelsbacher, 1979
Waldo Odak, 1979
Denise (Hempen) Bacon, June 1979

 

1980
Melvin Dennison, ’80 
Christopher W. Cotter, June ’80
Gary Akers June ’80
Mark Doppelganger June ’80
Tom Barnes, June ’81

 

CLASS UNKNOWN
 Pat Byers
Irene (Hlavsa) Campbell

Marcus Cohnn
Mariann DeMenil

Jean (Schutt) Dieckgrafe
Ruth (Hickman) Easley

Larry Peacock
JoAnn (Rochester) Penzler

Arthur Santen
Bethel E. (Monroe) Picker
 
 

FACULTY

Robert Rogers
Eva Karl
William E. Wolf
Robert Shaughnessy
J C Smithers, 2011
Dorothy Fellhauer, 2017
Enrico Joseph “Hank” Migneco, 2017

Last edited on 08, August  2018